407 Calhoun Ave Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $1,439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Calhoun Ave, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $927,890, approximately $572 per square foot. 407 Calhoun Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Flanagan David M
Bought by
Flanagan David M and Flanagan Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan David M | -- | -- | |
| Flanagan David M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $872,822 | $662,276 | $210,546 |
| 2024 | $9,629 | $846,702 | $636,804 | $209,898 |
| 2023 | $9,629 | $848,069 | $636,804 | $211,265 |
| 2022 | $8,716 | $749,826 | $551,345 | $198,481 |
| 2021 | $7,906 | $636,666 | $477,842 | $158,824 |
| 2020 | $7,366 | $588,682 | $456,228 | $132,454 |
| 2019 | $7,148 | $563,498 | $442,730 | $120,768 |
| 2018 | $7,001 | $545,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,607 | $505,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,420 | $494,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,164 | $465,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,061 | $461,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map