Estimated Value: $47,065 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Cannons Ferry Rd, Tyner, NC 27980 and is currently estimated at $137,516, approximately $184 per square foot. 407 Cannons Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Bought by
Byrum Bobby G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrum Bobby G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $34,293 | $24,000 | $10,293 |
| 2024 | $262 | $34,293 | $24,000 | $10,293 |
| 2023 | $252 | $34,293 | $24,000 | $10,293 |
| 2022 | $252 | $34,293 | $24,000 | $10,293 |
| 2021 | $144 | $17,450 | $13,000 | $4,450 |
| 2020 | $141 | $17,450 | $13,000 | $4,450 |
| 2019 | $141 | $17,450 | $13,000 | $4,450 |
| 2018 | $140 | $17,450 | $13,000 | $4,450 |
| 2016 | $139 | $17,450 | $13,000 | $4,450 |
| 2015 | $136 | $17,450 | $13,000 | $4,450 |
| 2014 | $131 | $17,450 | $13,000 | $4,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map