407 Carol Ct Molalla, OR 97038
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Carol Ct, Molalla, OR 97038 and is currently estimated at $458,464, approximately $300 per square foot. 407 Carol Ct is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Country Christian School and Oregon Outreach - Molalla Pride.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Shaver Constance V
Bought by
Hansen Ashly Nicole and Hansen Charles Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$322,540
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Shaver Robert J
Bought by
Shaver Robert J and Shaver Constance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Ashly Nicole | $375,000 | First American Title | |
| Shaver Robert J | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History