407 Coltrane Ave High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,012 - $296,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Coltrane Ave, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $219,753, approximately $80 per square foot. 407 Coltrane Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Bought by
Derasdiaz Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Luna Antonio F and Luna Maria I
Bought by
Diaz Guillermo Deras and Diaz Gabriel Deras
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Langley Jeffrey C and Langley Virginia C
Bought by
Luna Antonio F and Luna Maria I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Langley Jeffrey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Higdon Ed and Higdon Betty S
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Higdon Betty S
Bought by
Higdon Ed and Higdon Betty S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derasdiaz Gabriel | $22,500 | -- | |
| Diaz Guillermo Deras | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Luna Antonio F | $21,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Langley Jeffrey C | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $149,928 | None Available | |
| Higdon Ed | -- | Secured Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higdon Ed | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $78,200 | $7,000 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $78,200 | $7,000 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $78,200 | $7,000 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $78,200 | $7,000 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $641 | $46,500 | $6,500 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $641 | $46,500 | $6,500 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $641 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $638 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $694 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $710 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map