407 Cook Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Cook Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $336,081, approximately $108 per square foot. 407 Cook Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Dubose Tory and Sharon Murphy
Bought by
Moyer Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Cooke Robin
Bought by
Dubose Tory and Sharon Murphy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Kathryn | $18,500 | -- | |
| Dubose Tory | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $195,000 | $26,700 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $195,000 | $26,700 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $195,000 | $26,700 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $195,000 | $26,700 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $195,000 | $26,700 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $172,800 | $26,700 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $172,800 | $26,700 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $172,800 | $26,700 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $172,800 | $26,700 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $154,700 | $16,000 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $870 | $154,700 | $16,000 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map