407 Daisy Dr Allen, TX 75013
Central Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $385,237
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Daisy Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $343,059, approximately $156 per square foot. 407 Daisy Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gene M. Reed Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Devin Hudson
Bought by
Daisy 407
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Zaal Karen A and Scott Lehew R
Bought by
Hudson Devin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Lehew Richard M
Bought by
Lehew Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daisy 407 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Devin M | -- | Stnt | |
| Lehew Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Devin M | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $321,160 | $89,250 | $231,910 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $333,271 | $89,250 | $228,982 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $335,447 | $99,750 | $235,697 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $250,000 | $73,500 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $200,000 | $68,250 | $131,750 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $214,853 | $68,250 | $146,603 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $179,995 | $52,500 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $163,632 | $52,500 | $171,899 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $198,747 | $47,250 | $151,497 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $173,157 | $32,550 | $140,607 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $155,909 | $32,550 | $123,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map