407 Dalton Dr Branson, MO 65616
Southwest Branson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Dalton Dr, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $276,262, approximately $195 per square foot. 407 Dalton Dr is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Winer Adrienne
Bought by
Winer Martin and Winer Adrienne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winer Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $17,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $19,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $19,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $19,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $937 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $929 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $811 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |