407 Davenport Rd Resaca, GA 30735
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Davenport Rd, Resaca, GA 30735 and is currently estimated at $297,105, approximately $123 per square foot. 407 Davenport Rd is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Valley Point Elementary School, Valley Point Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Brown Tanya
Bought by
Woo Grace Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Grace Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Brown Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $119,735 | $13,751 | $105,984 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $119,735 | $13,751 | $105,984 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $82,525 | $7,772 | $74,753 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $62,827 | $6,344 | $56,483 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $62,827 | $6,344 | $56,483 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $62,827 | $6,344 | $56,483 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $62,827 | $6,344 | $56,483 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $62,462 | $5,979 | $56,483 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $62,462 | $5,979 | $56,483 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $55,971 | $4,599 | $51,372 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $60,770 | $9,398 | $51,372 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,770 | $9,398 | $51,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map