407 Davis Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $251,866
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Davis Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $216,717, approximately $101 per square foot. 407 Davis Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Lincoln Investment Co
Bought by
Lambert Karen K and Hess Kristie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,263
Outstanding Balance
$65,435
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Trustee Services Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Karen K | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Karen K | $104,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $144,633 | $21,655 | $122,978 |
| 2024 | $791 | $89,364 | $19,922 | $69,442 |
| 2023 | $787 | $89,364 | $19,922 | $69,442 |
| 2022 | $787 | $89,364 | $19,922 | $69,442 |
| 2021 | $788 | $89,364 | $19,922 | $69,442 |
| 2020 | $777 | $84,949 | $19,922 | $65,027 |
| 2019 | $777 | $84,949 | $19,922 | $65,027 |
| 2018 | $772 | $84,949 | $19,922 | $65,027 |
| 2017 | $769 | $84,949 | $19,922 | $65,027 |
| 2016 | $733 | $84,949 | $19,922 | $65,027 |
| 2015 | $822 | $96,152 | $19,922 | $76,230 |
| 2014 | $822 | $96,152 | $19,922 | $76,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map