407 Denham St Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $155,734 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Denham St, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $175,434, approximately $134 per square foot. 407 Denham St is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $44,234 | $8,000 | $36,234 |
| 2024 | $775 | $41,376 | $6,000 | $35,376 |
| 2023 | $732 | $40,143 | $6,000 | $34,143 |
| 2022 | $645 | $32,806 | $6,000 | $26,806 |
| 2021 | $520 | $29,242 | $8,000 | $21,242 |
| 2020 | $441 | $25,002 | $4,800 | $20,202 |
| 2019 | $443 | $23,602 | $4,800 | $18,802 |
| 2018 | $311 | $19,278 | $4,800 | $14,478 |
| 2017 | $257 | $16,592 | $4,000 | $12,592 |
| 2016 | $247 | $16,189 | $4,000 | $12,189 |
| 2015 | $247 | $16,189 | $4,000 | $12,189 |
| 2014 | $247 | $16,189 | $4,000 | $12,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map