407 Dixie St Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Dixie St, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $111,963, approximately $113 per square foot. 407 Dixie St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Franklin Forest Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Williams James
Bought by
Walter Mtg Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Williams Jas D
Bought by
Williams James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Georgia Casualty & Surety Co
Bought by
Williams Jas D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1990
Bought by
Georgia Casualty & Surety Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1928
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Mtg Co | -- | -- | |
| Williams James | -- | -- | |
| Williams Jas D | $25,000 | -- | |
| Georgia Casualty & Surety Co | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $38,480 | $3,320 | $35,160 |
| 2024 | $901 | $35,040 | $3,320 | $31,720 |
| 2023 | $779 | $30,560 | $3,320 | $27,240 |
| 2022 | $757 | $29,120 | $3,320 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $689 | $24,840 | $3,320 | $21,520 |
| 2020 | $689 | $24,840 | $3,320 | $21,520 |
| 2019 | $602 | $21,948 | $3,348 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $602 | $21,948 | $3,348 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $602 | $21,948 | $3,348 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $594 | $21,673 | $3,348 | $18,325 |
| 2015 | $595 | $21,673 | $3,348 | $18,325 |
| 2014 | $567 | $20,709 | $3,348 | $17,361 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,138 | $3,348 | $18,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map