Seller's Agent in 2020
Nikolay Afanasyev
City Sphere
(646) 893-0851
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,209,000 - $1,719,000
Welcome to sunny and very quiet 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in the Prime East Village!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
City Sphere License #10401278426 Listed on: 09/18/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pnc Bank National Association | $1,142,850 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pincus Paul H | $1,354,300 | -- | |
| Kennick Elizabeth G | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Zelaya Delgado Freddy | $398,440 | -- | |
| Delgado Freddy Zelaya | $535,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pincus Paul H | $1,083,440 | |
| Closed | Delgado Freddy Zelaya | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2020 05/10/20 | Sold | $1,354,300 | +0.3% | $1,463 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2020 03/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -0.3% | $1,458 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2002 12/09/02 | For Sale | $1,354,300 | -- | $1,463 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,245 | $108,539 | $7,522 | $101,017 |
| 2025 | $13,324 | $105,962 | $7,522 | $98,440 |
| 2024 | $13,324 | $106,572 | $7,522 | $99,050 |
| 2023 | $12,934 | $105,440 | $7,522 | $97,918 |
| 2022 | $10,542 | $105,529 | $7,522 | $98,007 |
| 2021 | $12,083 | $98,503 | $7,522 | $90,981 |
| 2020 | $10,306 | $111,181 | $7,522 | $103,659 |
| 2019 | $9,844 | $105,296 | $7,522 | $97,774 |
| 2018 | $11,328 | $101,702 | $7,522 | $94,180 |
| 2017 | $10,719 | $103,776 | $7,522 | $96,254 |
| 2016 | $10,165 | $101,279 | $7,522 | $93,757 |
| 2015 | $5,215 | $87,198 | $7,522 | $79,676 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $81,195 | $7,522 | $73,673 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nikolay Afanasyev
City Sphere
(646) 893-0851
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
John Godbey
BLUE LOTUS REALTY BROKERAGE INC
(305) 323-9888
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Frontera
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(212) 891-7113
10 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10624866
APN: 0440-1101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.