407 E 2nd St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $164,980 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E 2nd St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $173,995. 407 E 2nd St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and St. John Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Tobin Thomas M and Tobin Dianel L
Bought by
Tobin Thomas Nm and Tobin Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Tobin Thomas M
Bought by
Tobin Thomas M and Tobin Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin Thomas Nm | -- | None Available | |
| Tobin Thomas M | $72,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tobin Thomas Nm | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $158,900 | $10,600 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $158,900 | $10,600 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $158,900 | $10,600 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $90,600 | $6,200 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $90,600 | $6,200 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $90,600 | $6,200 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $90,600 | $6,200 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $90,600 | $6,200 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $90,600 | $6,200 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $90,600 | $6,200 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $90,600 | $6,200 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map