Estimated Value: $135,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E 3rd Ave, Elsa, TX 78543 and is currently estimated at $153,477, approximately $137 per square foot. 407 E 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Edcouch-Elsa High School and IDEA Elsa Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Jose Antonio Leal
Bought by
Montalvo Delia Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Trujillo
Bought by
V1 Ref Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Peacock Robert Lewis
Bought by
Nevarez Arnoldo Reyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Salinas Rene
Bought by
Peacock Robert Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Edcouch Elsa Independent School District
Bought by
Salinas Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Petra E
Bought by
Edcouch Elsa Independent School District and City Of Elsa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalvo Delia Garcia | -- | -- | |
| V1 Ref Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nevarez Arnoldo Reyes | -- | None Available | |
| Peacock Robert Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Salinas Rene | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Edcouch Elsa Independent School District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nevarez Arnoldo Reyes | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $131,000 | $46,725 | $84,275 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $99,139 | $42,000 | $57,139 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $46,805 | $45,500 | $1,305 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $45,055 | $43,750 | $1,305 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $40,680 | $39,375 | $1,305 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $45,589 | $39,375 | $6,214 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $45,589 | $39,375 | $6,214 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $54,525 | $44,625 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $54,141 | $44,625 | $9,516 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $54,141 | $44,625 | $9,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map