407 E 4th St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $139,587 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E 4th St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $184,897. 407 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Andersen Keith L and Andersen Lisa A
Bought by
Splett Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,699
Outstanding Balance
$71,125
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Miller Roman A and Miller Norma E
Bought by
Andersen Keith L and Andersen Lisa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Splett Christopher | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Splett Christopher | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Andersen Keith L | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Andersen Keith L | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Splett Christopher | $80,699 | |
| Closed | Splett Christopher | $80,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $113,560 | $7,410 | $106,150 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $106,770 | $6,800 | $99,970 |
| 2023 | -- | $93,330 | $6,180 | $87,150 |
| 2022 | -- | $70,370 | $5,560 | $64,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map