407 E Allen Ave Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $441,035 - $570,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Allen Ave, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $493,345, approximately $407 per square foot. 407 E Allen Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Bessler Cheryl
Bought by
Quealey Bruce J and Quealey Pam G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,797
Outstanding Balance
$152,570
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quealey Bruce J | $215,000 | North Meridian Title & Escro |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quealey Bruce J | $222,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $324,869 | $173,250 | $151,619 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $390,572 | $173,250 | $217,322 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $352,304 | $173,250 | $179,054 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $332,021 | $103,950 | $228,071 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $279,755 | $49,560 | $230,195 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $258,187 | $46,200 | $211,987 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $260,096 | $46,200 | $213,896 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $217,975 | $42,000 | $175,975 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $223,615 | $42,000 | $181,615 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $197,114 | $42,000 | $155,114 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $157,705 | $42,000 | $115,705 |
| 2013 | $1,781 | $154,092 | $37,500 | $116,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map