407 E Chester St Des Arc, AR 72040
Estimated Value: $72,200 - $118,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Chester St, Des Arc, AR 72040 and is currently estimated at $93,050, approximately $70 per square foot. 407 E Chester St is a home located in Prairie County with nearby schools including Des Arc Elementary School and Des Arc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Boulineau Weatherley Riggs Jennifer and Riggs Kelly
Bought by
Chickcow Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Janell
Bought by
Boulineau Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Bought by
Mcmillen Gena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Bought by
Mcmillen Tommy G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chickcow Llc | -- | -- | |
| Boulineau Jennifer | $150 | -- | |
| Mcmillen Gena | -- | -- | |
| Mcmillen Tommy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $13,030 | $1,200 | $11,830 |
| 2024 | $541 | $10,650 | $910 | $9,740 |
| 2023 | $541 | $10,650 | $910 | $9,740 |
| 2022 | $531 | $10,650 | $910 | $9,740 |
| 2021 | $491 | $10,650 | $910 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $451 | $10,650 | $910 | $9,740 |
| 2019 | $399 | $7,860 | $910 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $399 | $7,860 | $910 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $354 | $7,860 | $910 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,860 | $910 | $6,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,150 | $940 | $9,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,150 | $940 | $9,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map