407 E Clay St Elk Point, SD 57025
Estimated Value: $192,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Clay St, Elk Point, SD 57025 and is currently estimated at $192,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 407 E Clay St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Franey Howard H
Bought by
Fullenkamp Daniel J and Fullenkamp Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullenkamp Daniel J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $112,881 | $26,975 | $85,906 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $105,080 | $26,975 | $78,105 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $105,080 | $26,975 | $78,105 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $91,385 | $23,455 | $67,930 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $79,479 | $20,396 | $59,083 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $76,670 | $20,396 | $56,274 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $73,024 | $19,425 | $53,599 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $70,476 | $19,425 | $51,051 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $70,476 | $19,425 | $51,051 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $68,955 | $0 | $68,955 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $68,955 | $0 | $68,955 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $68,955 | $0 | $68,955 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $66,595 | $0 | $66,595 |
| 2012 | $1,378 | $66,595 | $19,425 | $47,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map