407 E Division St Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $134,081 - $147,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Division St, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $140,770, approximately $131 per square foot. 407 E Division St is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
David Rice
Bought by
Cansler Larri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,918
Outstanding Balance
$56,525
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cansler Larri L | -- | Shell Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cansler Larri L | $68,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |