407 E End Ave Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $403,120
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E End Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $383,530, approximately $210 per square foot. 407 E End Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Gomes Mark S
Bought by
Gomes Mark Stephen and Gomes Sworna Jacinta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Sunscapes Realty Llc
Bought by
Gomes Mark S and Gomes Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Black Quentin Jose
Bought by
Sunscapes Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Johnson David L and Johnson Nickki V
Bought by
Black Quentin Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Johnson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Kayd Abdi and Grand International Properties
Bought by
Dublin Rex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Holiday White Marian and White Anthony Jerome
Bought by
Grand International Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes Mark Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Gomes Mark S | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Sunscapes Realty Llc | $16,500 | None Available | |
| Black Quentin Jose | $70,000 | -- | |
| Johnson David | $21,000 | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | -- | -- | |
| Dublin Rex | $65,000 | -- | |
| Grand International Properties | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black Quentin Jose | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dublin Rex | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grand International Properties | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $402,298 | $81,900 | $320,398 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $165,123 | $17,565 | $147,558 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $165,123 | $17,565 | $147,558 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $165,123 | $17,565 | $147,558 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $161,721 | $17,565 | $144,156 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $161,721 | $17,565 | $144,156 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $161,721 | $17,565 | $144,156 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $124,043 | $14,637 | $109,406 |
| 2017 | $197 | $14,637 | $14,637 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $14,637 | $14,637 | $0 |
| 2015 | $254 | $18,357 | $18,357 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,357 | $18,357 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map