407 E High St Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $105,840 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E High St, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $122,960, approximately $116 per square foot. 407 E High St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Graves Betty A and Wright Frances C
Bought by
Ridgeway Georgia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,648
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgeway Georgia Ann | $64,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridgeway Georgia Ann | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records