407 E Lincoln St Unit 1 Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Lincoln St Unit 1, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $138,928, approximately $154 per square foot. 407 E Lincoln St Unit 1 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Dove Harvey and Dove Jami
Bought by
Bouck Gary E and Bouck Darlene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Demlow Julius W
Bought by
Dove Harvey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouck Gary E | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Dove Harvey | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bouck Gary E | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dove Harvey | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $41,170 | $8,680 | $32,490 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $38,910 | $8,200 | $30,710 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $34,960 | $7,370 | $27,590 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $32,860 | $6,930 | $25,930 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $31,260 | $6,590 | $24,670 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $30,830 | $6,500 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $29,730 | $6,270 | $23,460 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $28,590 | $6,030 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $27,970 | $5,900 | $22,070 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $27,500 | $5,800 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $27,170 | $5,730 | $21,440 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $26,250 | $5,540 | $20,710 |
| 2013 | $1,931 | $25,960 | $5,480 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map