407 E Main St Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $359,225
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Main St, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 and is currently estimated at $326,408, approximately $100 per square foot. 407 E Main St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laura Hose Elementary School, Meredith Nicholson Elementary School, and Mollie B. Hoover Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Hohlbein Dennis J and The Dennis J Hohlbein Living T
Bought by
Hohlbein Dennis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,811
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$207,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Hohlbein Dennis J
Bought by
Hohlbein Dennis J and The Dennis J Hohlbein Living T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,811
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$207,597
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohlbein Dennis J | -- | Partners Title Group In | |
| Hohlbein Dennis J | -- | Partners Title Group In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohlbein Dennis J | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $417,300 | $45,500 | $371,800 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $368,200 | $45,500 | $322,700 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $384,400 | $37,600 | $346,800 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $354,200 | $37,600 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $302,000 | $37,600 | $264,400 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $294,000 | $37,600 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $272,700 | $37,600 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $273,000 | $31,900 | $241,100 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $254,500 | $31,900 | $222,600 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $242,600 | $31,900 | $210,700 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $234,000 | $31,900 | $202,100 |
| 2013 | $1,589 | $218,300 | $31,900 | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map