407 E Main St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $448,347
Studio
--
Bath
2,707
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Main St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $448,347, approximately $165 per square foot. 407 E Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including E. Wilson Morrison Elementary School, Skyline High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Plauger Joel C and Plauger Jean Norma
Bought by
Ultimate Owl Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,286
Outstanding Balance
$190,531
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Samuels Barbara L
Bought by
Plauger Joel C and Plauger Norma Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Owl Properties Llc | $395,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Plauger Joel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ultimate Owl Properties Llc | $202,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,540 | $321,500 | $91,300 | $230,200 |
| 2025 | $1,540 | $321,500 | $91,300 | $230,200 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $271,200 | $95,800 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $271,200 | $95,800 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $271,200 | $95,800 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $271,200 | $95,800 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $271,200 | $95,800 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $271,200 | $95,800 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $271,200 | $95,800 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $271,200 | $95,800 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $271,200 | $95,800 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,200 | $95,800 | $175,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,200 | $95,800 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map