407 E Main St Mount Olive, IL 62069
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $156,817
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Main St, Mount Olive, IL 62069 and is currently estimated at $141,454, approximately $66 per square foot. 407 E Main St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School and Mt. Olive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Bywater Blake W
Bought by
Bywater Blake and Bywater Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,500
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Bought by
Bywater Blake W and Bywater Gail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bywater Blake | $106,400 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Bywater Blake W | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bywater Blake | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,170 | $33,366 | $1,875 | $31,491 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $30,894 | $1,736 | $29,158 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $37,342 | $1,622 | $35,720 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $40,899 | $1,516 | $39,383 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $38,923 | $1,430 | $37,493 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $32,923 | $1,430 | $31,493 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $31,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $30,355 | $1,318 | $29,037 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $30,355 | $1,318 | $29,037 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $30,355 | $1,318 | $29,037 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $30,355 | $1,318 | $29,037 |
| 2013 | $2,299 | $32,942 | $1,431 | $31,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map