407 E Melbourne Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $540,131
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Melbourne Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $511,533, approximately $309 per square foot. 407 E Melbourne Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Willett Ann R
Bought by
Ryan Terence J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,793
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Willett Ann R
Bought by
Ryan Terence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,793
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Terence J | $370,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Terence J | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Terence J | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Ryan Terence J | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $394,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $367,000 | $213,600 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $364,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $362,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $360,800 | $213,600 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $336,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $323,600 | $206,000 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $323,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $323,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $332,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map