Estimated Value: $94,000 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Mims St, Tyler, TX 75702 and is currently estimated at $107,396, approximately $126 per square foot. 407 E Mims St is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Tyler High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $83,102 | $17,862 | $65,240 |
| 2024 | $118 | $33,194 | $11,430 | $83,848 |
| 2023 | $526 | $50,416 | $11,430 | $38,986 |
| 2022 | $537 | $48,453 | $7,620 | $40,833 |
| 2021 | $523 | $24,939 | $7,620 | $17,319 |
| 2020 | $534 | $24,939 | $7,620 | $17,319 |
| 2019 | $547 | $25,031 | $7,620 | $17,411 |
| 2018 | $533 | $24,524 | $7,620 | $16,904 |
| 2017 | $524 | $24,524 | $7,620 | $16,904 |
| 2016 | $524 | $24,524 | $7,620 | $16,904 |
| 2015 | $118 | $25,501 | $7,620 | $17,881 |
| 2014 | $118 | $24,973 | $7,620 | $17,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map