407 E North St Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $75,098
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E North St, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $64,525, approximately $45 per square foot. 407 E North St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $55,480 | $5,160 | $50,320 |
| 2024 | $283 | $17,541 | $3,000 | $14,541 |
| 2023 | $283 | $17,541 | $3,000 | $14,541 |
| 2022 | $283 | $17,541 | $3,000 | $14,541 |
| 2021 | $283 | $17,541 | $3,000 | $14,541 |
| 2020 | $276 | $17,541 | $3,000 | $14,541 |
| 2019 | $276 | $17,541 | $3,000 | $14,541 |
| 2018 | $268 | $17,541 | $3,000 | $14,541 |
| 2017 | $269 | $17,541 | $3,000 | $14,541 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,323 | $3,000 | $22,323 |
| 2013 | $379 | $25,323 | $3,000 | $22,323 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,323 | $3,000 | $22,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map