407 E Pleasure Ave Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Pleasure Ave, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $92,813, approximately $91 per square foot. 407 E Pleasure Ave is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Sidney Deener Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Mcmahan Gretchen
Bought by
Harding University Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
M & T Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcmahan Gretchen and Mcmahan James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Bought by
M & T Prop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Calender David and Calender Jeanette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding University Inc | $56,000 | Dalco Closing & Title | |
| Mcmahan Gretchen | $48,000 | Transcontinental Title Compa | |
| M & T Prop | $39,000 | -- | |
| Calender David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History