407 E State Road 54 Sullivan, IN 47882
Estimated Value: $118,438 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E State Road 54, Sullivan, IN 47882 and is currently estimated at $171,860, approximately $191 per square foot. 407 E State Road 54 is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Hiatt Donald Steven
Bought by
State Of Indiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Indiana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $69,200 | $19,800 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | $612 | $57,200 | $19,800 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $589 | $57,600 | $19,800 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $517 | $58,800 | $19,800 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $488 | $54,300 | $19,800 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $539 | $57,200 | $20,200 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $497 | $57,200 | $20,200 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $483 | $56,900 | $20,200 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $464 | $56,600 | $20,200 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $446 | $56,600 | $20,200 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $439 | $57,200 | $20,200 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | $432 | $57,200 | $20,200 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map