407 E Walnut St Chalmers, IN 47929
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $232,105
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Walnut St, Chalmers, IN 47929 and is currently estimated at $224,526, approximately $124 per square foot. 407 E Walnut St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School and Frontier Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2012
Sold by
Mahlke Michael T
Bought by
Culbertson Matthew R and Culbertson Jessica D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culbertson Matthew R | $89,000 | Robert Little Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $198,600 | $10,700 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $173,300 | $10,700 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $164,700 | $10,700 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $164,700 | $10,700 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $147,600 | $10,700 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $928 | $120,500 | $8,600 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $925 | $116,600 | $8,600 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $759 | $99,300 | $8,600 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $743 | $98,500 | $8,600 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $746 | $103,700 | $8,600 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $769 | $104,400 | $8,600 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map