407 E Walnut St Danville, KY 40422
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Walnut St, Danville, KY 40422 and is currently estimated at $146,912, approximately $115 per square foot. 407 E Walnut St is a home located in Boyle County with nearby schools including Jennie Rogers Elementary School, Bate Middle School, and Danville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Bought by
Reed Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Diane | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $215 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $222 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $153 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $155 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $160 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $159 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $70,000 | $0 | $70,000 |
| 2012 | $162 | $70,000 | $0 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map