Estimated Value: $141,753 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Edison St, Menlo, GA 30731 and is currently estimated at $177,938, approximately $134 per square foot. 407 Edison St is a home located in Chattooga County with nearby schools including Chattooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Neumeister Richard C
Bought by
Neumeister Richard C and Wheeler Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Settoon Patricia D
Bought by
Neumeister Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,952
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Settoon Patricia D
Bought by
Neumeister Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,952
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumeister Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Neumeister Richard C | $57,000 | -- | |
| Neumeister Richard C | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neumeister Richard C | $59,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Neumeister Richard C | $59,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $43,560 | $960 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $249 | $43,080 | $960 | $42,120 |
| 2023 | $229 | $43,080 | $960 | $42,120 |
| 2022 | $367 | $29,577 | $779 | $28,798 |
| 2021 | $680 | $22,669 | $779 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $669 | $22,669 | $779 | $21,890 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,308 | $776 | $21,532 |
| 2018 | $670 | $22,350 | $776 | $21,574 |
| 2017 | $670 | $22,350 | $776 | $21,574 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,350 | $776 | $21,574 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,230 | $776 | $19,454 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,230 | $776 | $19,454 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,230 | $776 | $19,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map