$1,175,000
OPEN SUN 3PM - 5PM

Estimated payment $6,816/month

7 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$646 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained 2-family brick home located in the heart of East New York. Built in 1910, this property offers excellent potential for both end users and investors alike. Featuring spacious living areas, a classic brick exterior, and a functional layout, this home is perfectly situated in a highly convenient location close to shopping, schools, restaurants, parks, and public transportation. Easy access to major highways and nearby train lines makes commuting throughout New York City simple and convenient. A fantastic opportunity to own a property in a growing Brooklyn neighborhood with strong long term value.

Listing Agent

Sakib Amin

Exit Realty Prime Brokerage Phone: 718-262-0205 License #10401378158 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Exit Realty Prime

Co-Listing Agent

Mohammed Karim

Exit Realty Prime Brokerage Phone: 718-262-0205 License #10401335305

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,530

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x100
  • Back and Front Yard

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Contact Agent Elementary School
  • Contact Agent High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Steam

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04178-0005

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,530

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: 718-262-0205
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYMONI01
  • Co List Office Phone: 718-262-0205
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • CurrentPrice: 1175000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Sun May 17, 3:00PM-5:00PM
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Sun May 17, 3:00PM-5:00PM
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 645.60440
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 7

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Parcel Number: 04178-0005
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6530
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent
  • Middle School District: Contact Agent

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,922 $53,220 $14,880 $38,340
2025 $6,530 $56,460 $14,880 $41,580
2024 $6,530 $53,220 $14,880 $38,340
2023 $6,229 $57,600 $14,880 $42,720
2022 $5,933 $49,740 $14,880 $34,860
2021 $6,255 $38,400 $14,880 $23,520
2019 $5,668 $41,400 $14,880 $26,520
2018 $5,210 $25,560 $10,726 $14,834
2017 $5,049 $24,768 $12,986 $11,782
2016 $4,951 $24,768 $11,047 $13,721
2015 $2,818 $23,932 $14,978 $8,954
2014 $2,818 $22,578 $14,628 $7,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $1,175,000 -- $646 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $157,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $133,875 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 999219

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04178-0005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.