407 Evangeline Rd La Place, LA 70068
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Evangeline Rd, La Place, LA 70068 and is currently estimated at $155,710, approximately $144 per square foot. 407 Evangeline Rd is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Norco Elementary School, Destrehan High School, and Harry M. Hurst Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $12,450 | $7,840 | $4,610 |
| 2024 | $499 | $12,450 | $7,840 | $4,610 |
| 2023 | $507 | $10,371 | $4,550 | $5,821 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $10,371 | $4,550 | $5,821 |
| 2021 | $824 | $7,005 | $4,095 | $2,910 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $10,371 | $4,550 | $5,821 |
| 2019 | $804 | $6,797 | $1,590 | $5,207 |
| 2018 | $797 | $6,797 | $1,590 | $5,207 |
| 2017 | $797 | $6,797 | $1,590 | $5,207 |
| 2016 | $801 | $6,797 | $1,590 | $5,207 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,797 | $1,590 | $5,207 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,797 | $1,590 | $5,207 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,797 | $1,590 | $5,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map