407 Evert Dr Cary, NC 27511
MacGregor Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $874,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,320
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Evert Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $857,321, approximately $198 per square foot. 407 Evert Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,277 | $730,044 | $200,000 | $530,044 |
| 2024 | $6,141 | $730,044 | $200,000 | $530,044 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $493,655 | $130,000 | $363,655 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $493,655 | $130,000 | $363,655 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $493,655 | $130,000 | $363,655 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $493,655 | $130,000 | $363,655 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $462,184 | $125,000 | $337,184 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $462,184 | $125,000 | $337,184 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $462,184 | $125,000 | $337,184 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $462,184 | $125,000 | $337,184 |
| 2015 | $4,421 | $447,059 | $106,000 | $341,059 |
| 2014 | $4,169 | $447,059 | $106,000 | $341,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map