Estimated Value: $108,000 - $153,468
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Expense St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $130,867, approximately $97 per square foot. 407 Expense St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Louis V. Denti Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Spencer Pamella
Bought by
Trela Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,300
Outstanding Balance
$71,181
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trela Peter | $82,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trela Peter | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $374 | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,500 | $12,900 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map