407 Five Leaf Ln Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $1,131,075 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,964
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Five Leaf Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $1,152,019, approximately $232 per square foot. 407 Five Leaf Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Weddington Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Shea Homes Llc
Bought by
Atoyebi Abass O and Atoyebi Michelle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,312
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$891,707
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atoyebi Abass O | $559,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atoyebi Abass O | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $1,096,500 | $210,000 | $886,500 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $630,900 | $117,600 | $513,300 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $630,900 | $117,600 | $513,300 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $630,900 | $117,600 | $513,300 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $630,900 | $117,600 | $513,300 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $507,100 | $90,000 | $417,100 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $507,100 | $90,000 | $417,100 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $507,100 | $90,000 | $417,100 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $507,100 | $90,000 | $417,100 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $507,100 | $90,000 | $417,100 |
| 2015 | $4,081 | $507,100 | $90,000 | $417,100 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $595,960 | $70,560 | $525,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map