Estimated Value: $376,000 - $466,394
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Foxwood Dr, Goode, VA 24556 and is currently estimated at $423,849, approximately $189 per square foot. 407 Foxwood Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Otter River Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Rodina F Maclean Revocable Trust and Maclean Heather
Bought by
Craighead Michael D and Craighead Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,358
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Maclean Rodina F
Bought by
Rodina F Maclean Revocable Trust and Maclean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Penny Ellen
Bought by
Ciccariello Robert A and Ciccariello Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craighead Michael D | $400,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Rodina F Maclean Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ciccariello Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craighead Michael D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $362,900 | $82,200 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $362,900 | $82,200 | $280,700 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $181,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $138,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $276,500 | $57,200 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $276,500 | $57,200 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $276,500 | $57,200 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $268,400 | $57,200 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $268,400 | $57,200 | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $268,400 | $57,200 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $268,400 | $57,200 | $211,200 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $271,100 | $55,200 | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map