407 Frederick Dr Dallastown, PA 17313
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Frederick Dr, Dallastown, PA 17313 and is currently estimated at $360,679, approximately $146 per square foot. 407 Frederick Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including York Township Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Jacob Linda K and Jacob Harold W
Bought by
Jacob Linda K and Jacob Harold W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Bought by
Jacob Linda K and Jacob Harold W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Linda K | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Linda K | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,030 | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2025 | $5,877 | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2016 | $0 | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,220 | $38,100 | $133,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map