407 Gene St High Point, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,919 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Gene St, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $197,230, approximately $152 per square foot. 407 Gene St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Villatoro Leonel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bac Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Head James and Head Mary
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Lawrence Albert W and Lawrence Tamara
Bought by
Head James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,281
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villatoro Leonel | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Developme | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $79,646 | None Available | |
| Head James R | $72,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Head James R | $71,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $86,600 | $20,000 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $760 | $86,600 | $20,000 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $760 | $86,600 | $20,000 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $760 | $86,600 | $20,000 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $538 | $61,300 | $20,000 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $538 | $61,300 | $20,000 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $538 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $535 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $519 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $522 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $524 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $530 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map