407 Grant St Canton, MO 63435
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Grant St, Canton, MO 63435 and is currently estimated at $82,973, approximately $79 per square foot. 407 Grant St is a home with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School, Canton High School, and Cedar Falls School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Sweet Nickolas M and Sellers Kara C
Bought by
Cook Odie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,499
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$67,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Heath J P
Bought by
Shepherd Donald and Shepherd Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Odie L | -- | None Available | |
| Shepherd Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Odie L | $36,000 | |