407 Gunstream Ln Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Gunstream Ln, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $238,333, approximately $162 per square foot. 407 Gunstream Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orangefield Elementary School, Orangefield Junior High School, and Orangefield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $707 | $100,320 | $5,000 | $95,320 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $91,250 | $5,000 | $86,250 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $83,740 | $5,000 | $78,740 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $80,060 | $5,000 | $75,060 |
| 2017 | $696 | $80,060 | $5,000 | $75,060 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $73,280 | $5,000 | $68,280 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $68,343 | $5,000 | $63,343 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $67,686 | $5,000 | $62,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map