NOT LISTED FOR SALE

407 Hendricks St Franklin, KY 42134

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $175,024

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,101 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2020

Last sale price $85,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $882 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

CUTE BUNGALOW waiting for a new owner! Laminate flooring, mostly replacement windows, freshly painted, concrete patio area or future carport area, huge bonus space upstairs for storage or possible usable room when heat/AC added. Centrally located within middle of Franklin...come, look & see! Selling "as is".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy Marklin

Crye-Leike Executive Realty License #205657 Listed on: 09/24/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,101 Sq Ft Home
  • Thermal Windows
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Storage In Attic
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Franklin Simpson Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Bungalow
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1101
  • Estimated Year Built: 1946
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1946

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Floors: Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 11'9x11'9
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Kitchen: Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Other 1 Description: Bonus Room
  • Other1 Level: Upper
  • Total Fin Living Sapce: 1101

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Roofing: Shingles
  • ExteriorFeatures: Concrete Walks, Patio, Trees

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.11
  • Lot Dimensions: .11

Listed on
Sep 24, 2020
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$153,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,756
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.53%
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,908
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$92,848

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burrell Properties Llc $85,000 None Available
Burrell Properties Llc $85,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burrell Properties Llc $76,500
Closed Burrell Properties Llc $76,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $77 / Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2020 09/24/20 For Sale $89,900 +47.4% $82 / Sq Ft
04/25/2017 04/25/17 Sold $61,000 -6.2% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2017 03/10/17 For Sale $65,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $746 $85,000 $0 $0
2024 $752 $85,000 $0 $0
2023 $791 $85,000 $0 $0
2022 $744 $85,000 $0 $0
2021 $738 $85,000 $0 $0
2020 $535 $61,000 $0 $0
2019 $545 $61,000 $0 $0
2018 $543 $61,000 $0 $0
2017 $444 $61,000 $0 $0
2016 $440 $51,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $51,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $51,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: RA20203799

Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

APN: 014-00-01-033.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.