Estimated Value: $225,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Henry Dr, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $264,400, approximately $156 per square foot. 407 Henry Dr is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Carol Lee
Bought by
Wilson Carol Lee and Carol Lee Wilson Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Matkovich Linda L
Bought by
Wilson Gerald W and Wilson Carol Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,674
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$249,726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Carol Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Gerald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Gerald W | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $216,900 | $35,000 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $198,800 | $33,500 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $189,700 | $30,500 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $173,500 | $30,500 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $157,800 | $30,500 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $143,900 | $30,500 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $135,600 | $30,500 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $130,700 | $30,500 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $132,000 | $30,500 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $128,600 | $30,500 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $129,100 | $30,500 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | $1,578 | $126,400 | $30,500 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map