407 Honaker Ave Norfolk, VA 23502
Glenrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,923 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Honaker Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $334,731, approximately $201 per square foot. 407 Honaker Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, B.T. Washington High School, and St. Peter's Episcopal Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Sotelo Ralph M and Sotelo Edengrace Michelle
Bought by
Vinarao Ronald R and Vinarao Ma Luz S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,079
Outstanding Balance
$116,877
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$217,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Norfolk Rehab Llc
Bought by
Sotelo Ralph M and Sotelo Edengrace Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,375
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinarao Ronald R | $166,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sotelo Ralph M | $250,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinarao Ronald R | $170,079 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Ralph M | $255,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $269,100 | $73,000 | $196,100 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $268,900 | $73,000 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $268,900 | $73,000 | $195,900 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $252,200 | $56,300 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $224,800 | $45,000 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $217,700 | $45,000 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $208,800 | $45,000 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $195,600 | $45,000 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $193,900 | $45,000 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $178,800 | $45,000 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $178,800 | $45,000 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $178,800 | $45,000 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map