407 Humphrey St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $304,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,490
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Humphrey St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $267,856, approximately $76 per square foot. 407 Humphrey St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $132,800 | $132,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $120,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $102,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $102,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $88,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $82,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $82,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $68,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $68,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $57,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $42,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $42,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map