407 Illinois St Shattuc, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Illinois St, Shattuc, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $134,000. 407 Illinois St is a home with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Adams Ronald Lee
Bought by
Braun Richard E and Braun Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Adams Ronald L
Bought by
Adams Ronald Lee and Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Richard E | -- | Quad County Title Co Inc | |
| Adams Ronald Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $385 | $6,170 | $2,400 | $3,770 |
| 2023 | $385 | $5,610 | $2,180 | $3,430 |
| 2022 | $368 | $7,850 | $2,270 | $5,580 |
| 2021 | $516 | $7,550 | $2,180 | $5,370 |
| 2020 | $528 | $7,550 | $2,180 | $5,370 |
| 2019 | $526 | $7,550 | $2,180 | $5,370 |
| 2018 | $535 | $7,200 | $2,180 | $5,020 |
| 2017 | $548 | $7,200 | $2,180 | $5,020 |
| 2016 | $543 | $7,200 | $2,180 | $5,020 |
| 2015 | $572 | $7,200 | $2,180 | $5,020 |
| 2013 | $572 | $7,210 | $2,050 | $5,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map