407 Irish Settlement Rd Colton, NY 13625
Estimated Value: $381,295 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Irish Settlement Rd, Colton, NY 13625 and is currently estimated at $408,765, approximately $141 per square foot. 407 Irish Settlement Rd is a home with nearby schools including Colton-Pierrepont Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Bonno Eugene W and Bonno Felicia A
Bought by
Collins Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Shannon | $140,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,831 | $228,825 | $9,600 | $219,225 |
| 2024 | $8,831 | $228,825 | $9,600 | $219,225 |
| 2023 | $6,257 | $228,825 | $9,600 | $219,225 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $100,000 | $9,600 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $100,000 | $9,600 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $100,000 | $9,600 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $100,000 | $9,600 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $85,000 | $9,600 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $85,000 | $9,600 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $85,000 | $9,600 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $9,600 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $9,600 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map