407 Jackson Ave Evansville, IN 47713
Culver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $156,611
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Jackson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713 and is currently estimated at $130,403, approximately $116 per square foot. 407 Jackson Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Glenwood Leadership Academy, and Annunciation Catholic School - Holy Spirit Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Advantix Development Corporation
Bought by
Evansville Townhomes Iii Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,507,373
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$8,376,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Evansville City
Bought by
Evansville Brownfields Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Vanderburgh County Auditor
Bought by
Board Of Commissioners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Vanderburgh County Board Of Commissioner
Bought by
Vanderburgh County Board Of Commissioner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Majors Louis N and Vanbidder Michael R
Bought by
Lk & M Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
The Housing Authority Of The City Of Eva
Bought by
Majors Louis N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evansville Townhomes Iii Lp | -- | Commercial Title Company | |
| Evansville Brownfields Corp | -- | -- | |
| Evansville City | -- | -- | |
| Board Of Commissioners | $6,816 | -- | |
| Vanderburgh County Board Of Commissioner | $2,610 | None Available | |
| Lk & M Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Majors Louis N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evansville Townhomes Iii Lp | $8,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $83,500 | $9,100 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $49,200 | $7,000 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $222 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $223 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,900 | $7,000 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map